Close

Standing Committees of Local 707

Aboriginal/Workers of Colour

  • LUKE ALPHONSO
  • Chair – CONSTANCE BROWN
  • SCOTT CRUICKSHANK
  • ADAN ORNELAS PACHECO

Community Service Committee

  • Chair - JAN SMITH
  • LINDA ASSELIN
  • STEVEN BATKE
  • SHAUNA THORNE-ZARIN
  • BLUE LAC

Constitution and By-Laws

  • Chair – MARK SCIBERRAS
  • MARC BRENNAN
  • ROY DE MATOS
  • STEVE GEBEL
  • JOE OLIVEIRA

Delegates to O.D.L.C.

  • NADIA ANTON-COLLINS
  • TIM BATKE
  • HEATHER LONGER
  • MIKE LONGER
  • SCOTTY MCCOLEMAN
  • CHRIS MCDOUGALL
  • DAVE MILLAR
  • IAN PARRY
  • ROBERT TASSONE

Editorial Committee

  • Chair – TIM BATKE
  • HEATHER LONGER
  • JASON LUSCOMBE
  • SCOTTY MCCOLEMAN
  • JAMIE NORTON

Education Committee

  • Chair – MARK SCIBERRAS
  • CYNDY ANDERSON
  • TIM BATKE
  • CHRIS MCDOUGALL

Election Committee

  • Chair – KEVIN FORBES
  • JOE AMATO
  • CYNDY ANDERSON
  • LINDA ASSELIN
  • MATT BAZINET
  • LISA BEADLE
  • NICHOLE BRENNAN
  • CONSTANCE BROWN
  • SARAH COX
  • TERESA GAGLIARDI
  • MAIKEN GRIFFIN
  • TOBIN IZATT
  • BRENNAN JOHNSTON
  • GURPS KANG
  • SYLVESTER KOZA
  • MICHAEL LA GROTTA
  • JASON LUSCOMBE
  • KULWINDER PAHAL
  • BOBBI-JO PALKO
  • MIKE PROSSER
  • LUCKY SANDAL
  • KINDER SIDHU
  • JAN SMITH
  • ROBERT TASSONE
  • SHAUNA THORNE-ZARIN
  • KEVIN VAN STEENDELAAR
  • XAVIER VARGHESE

Employment Insurance Committee

  • TIM BATKE
  • JEFF WATSON

Environment Committee

  • Chair – CYNDY ANDERSON
  • EVELYN ABERCROMBIE
  • JUSTIN BEARELLE
  • MICHAEL LA GROTTA
  • SHIRLEY PATRICK

Human Rights Committee

  • BLUE LAC
  • HEATHER LONGER
  • MIKE LONGER
  • KINDER SIDHU
  • JAN SMITH

Leaflet Committee

  • Chair – LUCKY SANDAL
  • STEVEN BATKE
  • LISA BEADLE
  • NICHOLE BRENNAN
  • TOBIN IZATT
  • HEATHER LONGER
  • MARIA ZAWYDIWSKI

Picnic Committee

  • Chair – LINDA ASSELIN
  • WAYNE DORT
  • SCOTTY MCCOLEMAN
  • SUE TEEPELL
  • SHAUNA THORNE-ZARIN

Recreation Committee

  • Chair – KEVIN FORBES
  • NICHOLE BRENNAN
  • CONSTANCE BROWN
  • MAIKEN GRIFFIN
  • BRYCE THOMPSON

S.U.B. Committee

  • Chair – PAUL IVEY
  • TIM BATKE
  • JUSTIN BEARELLE
  • MICHAEL LA GROTTA
  • SHIRLEY PATRICK

Sports Committee

  • Chair – KEVIN FORBES
  • NICHOLE BRENNAN
  • LUCKY SANDAL
  • HOLLY SCHERTZING
  • BRYCE THOMPSON

Union in Politics Committee

  • TIM BATKE
  • SCOTT CRUICKSHANK
  • SCOTTY MCCOLEMAN
  • KINDER SIDHU

Women's Committee

  • Chair – KATE PENKETT
  • SARAH COX
  • JANET WARREN
  • MAIKEN GRIFFIN
  • BLUE LAC

W.S.I.B. Committee

  • CYNDY ANDERSON
  • XAVIER VARGHESE

Young Worker's (35 & Under) Committee

  • Chair – BRYCE THOMPSON
  • JUSTIN BEARELLE
  • SARAH COX
  • KULWINDER DHILLON
  • SUZANA MURGOCI

Committees