Oakville Ontario, Canada

Standing Committees of Local 707

ABORIGINAL/WORKERS OF COLOUR

LUKE ALPHONSO
Chair – CONSTANCE BROWN
SCOTT CRUICKSHANK
ADAN ORNELAS PACHECO

COMMUNITY SERVICE COMMITTEE

Chair – JAN SMITH
LINDA ASSELIN
STEVEN BATKE
SHAUNA THORNE-ZARIN
BLUE LAC

CONSTITUTION AND BY-LAWS

Chair – MARK SCIBERRAS
MARC BRENNAN
ROY DE MATOS
STEVE GEBEL
JOE OLIVEIRA

DELEGATES TO O.D.L.C.

NADIA ANTON-COLLINS
TIM BATKE
HEATHER LONGER
MIKE LONGER
SCOTTY MCCOLEMAN
CHRIS MCDOUGALL
DAVE MILLAR
IAN PARRY
ROBERT TASSONE

EDITORIAL COMMITTEE

Chair – TIM BATKE
HEATHER LONGER
JASON LUSCOMBE
SCOTTY MCCOLEMAN
JAMIE NORTON

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

CYNDY ANDERSON
TIM BATKE
CHRIS MCDOUGALL
Chair – MARK SCIBERRAS

ELECTION COMMITTEE

Chair – KEVIN FORBES
JOE AMATO
CYNDY ANDERSON
LINDA ASSELIN
MATT BAZINET
LISA BEADLE
NICHOLE BRENNAN
CONSTANCE BROWN
SARAH COX
TERESA GAGLIARDI
MAIKEN GRIFFIN
TOBIN IZATT
BRENNAN JOHNSTON
GURPS KANG
SYLVESTER KOZA
MICHAEL LA GROTTA
JASON LUSCOMBE
KULWINDER PAHAL
BOBBI-JO PALKO
MIKE PROSSER
LUCKY SANDAL
KINDER SIDHU
JAN SMITH
ROBERT TASSONE
SHAUNA THORNE-ZARIN
KEVIN VAN STEENDELAAR
XAVIER VARGHESE

EMPLOYMENT INSURANCE COMMITTEE

TIM BATKE
JEFF WATSON

ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE

Chair – CYNDY ANDERSON
EVELYN ABERCROMBIE
JUSTIN BEARELLE
MICHAEL LA GROTTA
SHIRLEY PATRICK

HUMAN RIGHTS COMMITTEE

BLUE LAC
HEATHER LONGER
MIKE LONGER
KINDER SIDHU
JAN SMITH

LEAFLET COMMITTEE

Chair – LUCKY SANDAL
STEVEN BATKE
LISA BEADLE
NICHOLE BRENNAN
TOBIN IZATT
HEATHER LONGER
MARIA ZAWYDIWSKI

PICNIC COMMITTEE

Chair – LINDA ASSELIN
WAYNE DORT
SCOTTY MCCOLEMAN
SUE TEEPELL
SHAUNA THORNE-ZARIN

RECREATION COMMITTEE

Chair – KEVIN FORBES
NICHOLE BRENNAN
CONSTANCE BROWN
MAIKEN GRIFFIN
BRYCE THOMPSON

S.U.B. COMMITTEE

Chair –  PAUL IVEY
TIM BATKE
JUSTIN BEARELLE
MICHAEL LA GROTTA
SHIRLEY PATRICK

SPORTS COMMITTEE

Chair – KEVIN FORBES
NICHOLE BRENNAN
LUCKY SANDAL
HOLLY SCHERTZING
BRYCE THOMPSON

UNION IN POLITICS COMMITTEE

TIM BATKE
SCOTT CRUICKSHANK
SCOTTY MCCOLEMAN
KINDER SIDHU

WOMEN’S COMMITTEE

SARAH COX
JANET WARREN
MAIKEN GRIFFIN
BLUE LAC
Chair – KATE PENKETT

W.S.I.B. COMMITTEE

CYNDY ANDERSON
XAVIER VARGHESE

YOUNG WORKER’S (35 & UNDER) COMMITTEE

Chair – BRYCE THOMPSON
JUSTIN BEARELLE
SARAH COX
KULWINDER DHILLON
SUZANA MURGOCI

Archives