Standing Committees of Local 707

Share This Post

Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on twitter
Share on email

Aboriginal/Workers of Colour

  • Chair – Constance Brown
  • Luke Alphonso
  • Kenny Small
  • Junior Khan
  • Justin Bearelle

Community Service Committee

  • Chair – Linda Asselin
  • Kinder Sidhu
  • Leah Douglas
  • Janet Creet
  • Teresa Gagliardi

Constitution and By-Laws

  • Chair – Dave Millar
  • Marc Brennan
  • Keith Grist
  • Heather Longer
  • Trevor Mason

Editorial Committee

  • Chair – Tim Batke
  • Heather Longer
  • Janet Creet
  • Joe Amato
  • Scott Cruickshank

Education Committee

  • Chair –Bryce Thompson
  • Tim Batke
  • Trevor “Shaggee” O’Brien
  • Jennifer Little
  • Ray Pelusi

Election Committee

  • Chair – Kevin Forbes
  • Kinder Sidhu
  • Maiken Griffin
  • Linda Asselin
  • Constance Sonia Brown
  • Sarah Cox
  • Matt Bazinet
  • Teresa Gagliardi
  • Luke Alphonso
  • Lisa Beadle
  • Trevor “Shaggee” O’Brien
  • Debbie Traina
  • Veronica Elliott
  • Julie Gushul
  • Mike Augello
  • Mike Prosser
  • Charlie Braich
  • Scott Lisko
  • Kevin Van Steendelaar
  • Ray Pelusi
  • Anthony Holt
  • Brennan Johnston
  • Mariah Selemidis-Zawydiwski
  • Justin Bearelle
  • Xavier
  • Will Marshall

Employment Insurance & S.U.B. Committee

  • Chair – Paul Ivey
  • Vice Chair – Tim Batke
  • Joe Amato
  • Bernhardt Gryciuk

Environment Committee

  • Chair – Darcy St. Louis
  • Justin Bearelle
  • Constance (Sonia) Brown
  • Maria Selemidis-Zawydiwski
  • Paul Fresco

Human Rights Committee

  • Chair- Junior Khan
  • Kinder Sidhu
  • Kenny Small
  • Lisa Beadle
  • Constance (Sonia) Brown

Leaflet Committee

  • Chair- Heather Longer
  • Lisa Beadle
  • Sarah “KC” Cox
  • Trevor “Shaggee” O’Brien
  • Joe Amato
  • Maiken Griffin

Picnic Committee

  • Chair –Linda Asselin
  • Teresa Gagliardi
  • “:Scotty” McColeman
  • Sarah “KC” Cox
  • Laura Panther

Recreation Committee

  • Chair – Kevin Forbes
  • Maiken Griffin
  • Joe Amato
  • Constance Sonia Brown
  • Bryce Thompson

LGBT Rights Committee

  • Eli Clyne
  • Mike Prosser
  • Maiken Griffin
  • Laura Panther
  • Zack Zabour

Sports Committee

  • Chair – Kevin Forbes
  • Will Marshall
  • J. Junior Khan
  • Holly Shertzing
  • Bryce Thompson

Union in Politics Committee

  • Chair – Iain Fleming
  • Bryce Thompson
  • Kinder Sidhu
  • Darcy St.Louis
  • Scott Cruickshnk

Women’s Committee

  • Chair – Kate Penkett
  • Sarah Cox
  • Constnace Brown
  • Maiken Griffin
  • Debbie Traina

W.S.I.B. Committee

  • Jennifer Little
  • Tevor “Shaggee” O’Brien
  • Ray Pelusi
  • Maria Selemidis-Zawydiwski

Young Worker’s (35 & Under) Committee

  • Chair – Bryce Thompson
  • Anthony Holt
  • Brennan Johnston
  • Leah Douglas

Delegates to O.D.L.C.

  • DAVE MILLAR
  • TIM BATKE
  • NADIA ANTON-COLLINS
  • ROBERT TASSONE
  • HEATHER LONGER
  • MIKE LONGER
  • CHRIS MCDOUGALL
  • IAN PARRY
  • SCOTTY MCCOLEMAN